Staff Directory
 
  
 
 
Administration
 
Tom Barber
City Manager 
678-840-1211  
 
Alisa Doyal
City Clerk 
678-840-1212  
 
Jim Chambers
IT Director 
678-840-1233  
 
 
Community Development
 
Bobby Elliott
Community Development Director & City Engineer 
678-840-1213  
 
Kirsten Pilgrim
Administrative Assistant 
678-840-1219  
 
Peggy Allen
Building Inspector 
678-840-1231  
 
Charlie Marlar
Code Compliance Specialist 
678-485-1215  
 
Robert Francis
Code Compliance Specialist 
678-840-1215  
 
Terry Floyd
Building Inspector 
 
 
Travell Daniels
Code Compliance Specialist 
 
 
 
Finance
 
Sarah Hefty
Chief Financial Officer 
678-840-1220  
 
Louise Clark
Assistant Finance Director 
678-840-1210  
 
Kay Sweetalla
Accounts Payable Clerk 
678-840-1235  
 
Ashley Swann
Customer Service Manager 
678-840-1217  
 
Katie Godfrey
Finance Clerk 
678-840-1235  
 
Deborah Littleton
Customer Service Representative 
678-840-1221  
 
Whitney Cox
Customer Service Representative 
770-459-7000  
 
Yvette Allen
Customer Service Representative 
770-459-7000  
 
Cathy Duke
Receptionist City Hall 
770-459-7000  
 
Michael Hawkins
Meter Technician 
 
 
Theresa Campbell
Receptionist City Hall 
770-459-7000  
 
 
Fleet / Maintenance
 
Nic Griffin
Building and Fleet Maintenance Manager 
770-459-3578  
 
Conner Gulledge
Maintenance Technician 
 
 
Clint Collins
Building Maint, Tech 
770-459-3578  
 
JoAnn Ricks
Custodian 
770-459-3578  
 
Kerry Godsey
Custodian 
770-459-3578  
 
Renee Kilgore
Custodian 
770-459-3578  
 
 
Gold Museum
 
Wesley Berninger
Museum Manager 
770-840-1445  
 
Harrison Rogers
Interim Museum Manager 
770-459-8455  
 
Joseph Reece
Museum Assistant - Train Operator 
770-459-8455  
 
Chrisite Frost
Museum Assistant 
 
 
 
 
Human Resources
 
Shannon Engelhardt
Human Resources Generalist 
678-840-1225  
 
Stephanie Rooks
Human Resources Director 
678-840-1223  
 
 
Library
 
Evette Bridges
Library Manager 
770-459-7012  
 
Michelle Capers
Library Assistant Manager 
770-459-7012  
 
Jennifer Holt
Library Assistant - Tween/Adult Specialist 
770-459-7012  
 
Renata Gordon
Library Assistant- Teen Specialist 
770-459-7012  
 
Terri Drake
Library Assistant - Children's Specialist 
770-459-7012  
 
Debbie Eidson
Library Assistant 
770-459-7012  
 
Ida Hairston
Library Assistant 
770-459-7012  
 
Vonnie Deming
Part-Time Library Assistant 
770-459-7012  
 
Sydney Augustus
Part-Time Library Assistant 
770-459-7012  
 
 
Main Street Program
 
Janet Chumley
Main Street Manager 
678-785-1092  
 
Rhonda Gulledge
Tourism/MainStreet Program Coordinator 
 
 
Sharon Dupont
Tourism and Main Street Program Coordinator 
678-840-1440  
 
 
Parks, Recreation and Leisure Services
 
Barry Evans
Athletics 
7704597011  
 
Vicki Coleman
Director of Parks, Recreation & Leisure Services 
770-459-7013  
 
Tara Ivey
Administrative Manager 
678-840-1427  
 
Ansley Bridges
Receptionist 
770-459-7011  
 
Michael Best
Athletic Manager 
678-840-1429  
 
Darmessia Boykin
Recreation Leader 
770-459-7011  
 
Scott Swafford
Part-Time Field Maintenance 
770-459-7011  
 
Jody Millians
Part-Time Soccer Coordinator 
678-409-1369  
 
Courtney Powell
Program Manager 
678-840-1430  
 
Sabine Gelas
Recreation Assistant 
 
 
Ethan Waits
Maintenance Technician (Parks) 
 
 
 
Police Department / Administration
 
Andrea Harmon
GCIC/TAC 
678-840-3816  
 
Michael Mansour
Chief of Police 
678-840-1310  
 
Amanda Honea
Court Clerk 
678-840-1318 
 
Angela Pressley
Receotioist 
770-459-5149  
 
Chris Baxter
Ceritfication Manager / Training Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Debbie Eason
Assistant Court Clerk 
 
 
Perry Baxter
Training Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
Terri Bowles
Administrative Assistant 
678-840-1316  
 
Victoria Hurst
Receptionist 
770-459-5149  
 
Wendy Baskin
Receptionist 
770-459-5149 
 
 
Police Dept. / Criminal Investigation
 
Keith Shaddix
Captain 
678-840-1315  
 
Blake Terry
Investigator 
678-840-1322  
 
Brian Finley
Sergeant 
678-840-1314  
 
Chris Bertera
Investigator 
678-840-1320  
 
Lynn Seagraves
Investigator 
678-840-1321  
 
Noah Tolbert
Detective 
770-459-5149  
 
Reagan Clayton
Detective 
770-549-5149  
 
Shelly Frost
ID Tech/CID 
678-840-1332  
 
 
Police Dept. / Law Enforcement Officer
 
Anthony Dollar
Police Officer 
 
 
Amber Troglin
Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Anthony Allen
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Carol Collett
Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
Chiquita Thomasson
Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
Chris Rowan
School Resource Officer (Glanton-Hindsman Elem.) 
770-459-5149 
 
Christy Alexander
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Drew Fowler
Corporal /K-9 Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Hunter Ethredge
Lieutenant 
678-840-1333  
 
Jacob Brown
Sergeant 
770-459-5149  
 
Jason Miller
Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
Jason O'Neil
Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Jay Sims
Sergeant 
770-459-5149  
 
Jessica Whitlock
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
John Jackson
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Justin Lipscomb
Corporal 
770-549-5149  
 
Kai Waldo
Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
Kelly Minix
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Kevin Carroll
Sergeant 
770-459-5149  
 
Matthew Weingarten
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
McKenzie O'Bannon
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Meredith Williams
Sergeant 
770-459-5149  
 
Michelle Moore
Sergeant/School Resource Officer @ Villa Rica High 
770-459-5149  
 
Paul Lewis
Inmate Detail Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Sam Short
SRO 
770-459-5149  
 
Shane Shepherd
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Spencer Crawford
Corporal 
770-459-5149  
 
Steven Lujan
Sergeant 
770-459-5149  
 
Thomas Thornhill
Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Tommy King
Corporal 
770-459-5149  
 
Wesley Paine
Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
William Walton
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
 
Public Works
 
Charlene Clark
Administrative Assistant 
6788401404  
 
Marcus Newman
Maintenance Technician 
7704597011  
 
Peter Zorbanos
Public Works Director 
678-840-1401  
 
Charles Davis
Deputy Director of Public Works 
678-840-1402  
 
Jameson Green
Stormwater Supervisor 
678-840-1214  
 
Cindy Glommon
Backflow Prevention Coordinator 
678-840-1221  
 
Dwayne Brazier
Storm Water Technician 
678-840-1216  
 
Mark Grizzard
Grounds Maintenance Superintendent 
404-987-3593  
 
Jim Benedik
Community Service Supervisor 
770-459-8455  
 
Kris Wilson
Grounds Maintenance Tech 
404-987-3593  
 
Samuel Theriault
Grounds Maintenance Tech 
4048070964  
 
 
Senior Center
 
Ernestine Mullins
Senior Center Manager 
770-459-7018  
 
Dorothy Sue Worthan
Senior Assistant 
770-459-7018  
 
Elizabeth Barber
Senior Center Aide 
770-459-7018  
 
Ellen Swain
Senior Center Driver 
770-459-7018  
 
Glenda Golden
Senior Center Aide 
770-459-7018  
 
 
Streets / Solid Waste
 
Jeremy Dukes
Streets/Solid Waste Supervisor 
770-459-3471  
 
Cory Smith
Street Technician 
 
 
Mark Hannah
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
Ryan Turner
Streets/Solid WasteTechnician 
 
 
Kyle Jones
Sanitation/Solid Waste Technician 
 
 
Kyle Thomas
Sanitation/Solid Waste Technician 
 
 
Jerry Brown
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
Jeff Petty
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
Jamie Saylor
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
Derek Porter
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
Josh Smith
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
Terry Hansard
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
 
Utilities Distribution
 
Jimmy Rowe
Collection and Distribution Manager 
 
 
Gary Bolden
Meter Technician 
678-840-1221  
 
Gary Busby
Crew Leader 
404-947-0490  
 
Kevin Kersey
Utility Locator 
770-459-3471  
 
Justin Reeves
Distribution Technician 
 
 
Jason Waddell
Crew Leader 
404-947-0490  
 
Carson White
Distribution Technician 
 
 
Bryan Wall
Distribution Technician 
 
 
 
Wastewater
 
Dean Zeigler
Wastewater Plant Manager 
 
 
Mathew Chavis
Wastewater Treatment Plant Operator in Training 
 
 
Ricky Jett
Operator in Training 
 
 
Brent Robertson
FOG Pretreatment $ WWTP Maintenance Technician 
678-840-1402  
 
Doyle Bolden
Lab Analyst 
770-459-7015  
 
Jason Robinson
Lead Operator Waste Water Plant 
404-803-1637  
 
Jerome McHenry
Wastewater Operator 
770-459-7015  
 
John Odenwald
Maintenance Tech Waste Water 
678-840-1403  
 
Matthew Terlaje
Wastwater Operator 
7703010568  
 
 
Water Department
 
Erin Sims
Water Treatment Plant Manager 
770-456-0516  
 
James Morris
Water Treatment Plant Operator 
 
 
Chris Todd
Lead Operator Water Plant 
770-456-0516  
 
Kim Willis
Water Operator 
770-456-0516  
 
Theshia Smith
Water Operator 
 
 
 
 
 
City of Villa Rica | 571 W Bankhead Hwy Villa Rica, GA 30180  |  Phone: 770-459-7000  |  Fax: 770-459-7003
Contact Us  |  Site Map   |  Powered by MunicipalCMS
E-notify RSS Feeds Twitter Facebook 
0