Staff Directory
 
  
 
 
Administration
 
Tom Barber
City Manager 
678-840-1211  
 
Alisa Doyal
City Clerk 
678-840-1212  
 
 
Community Development
 
Bobby Elliott
Community Development Director & City Engineer 
678-840-1213  
 
Kirsten Pilgrim
Administrative Assistant 
678-840-1219  
 
Peggy Allen
Building Inspector 
678-840-1231  
 
Charlie Marlar
Code Compliance Specialist 
678-485-1215  
 
Robert Francis
Code Compliance Specialist 
678-840-1215  
 
Terry Floyd
Building Inspector 
 
 
Travell Daniels
Code Compliance Specialist 
 
 
 
Customer Service
 
Gary Bolden
Meter Technician 
678-840-1221  
 
Kay Sweetalla
Customer Service Representative 
678-840-1235  
 
Ashley Swann
Customer Service Manager 
678-840-1217  
 
Deborah Littleton
Customer Service Representative 
678-840-1221  
 
Michael Hawkins
Meter Technician 
 
 
 
Finance
 
Sarah Hefty
Chief Financial Officer 
678-840-1220  
 
Louise Clark
Assistant Finance Director 
678-840-1210  
 
Katie Godfrey
Finance Clerk 
678-840-1235  
 
Whitney Cox
Customer Service Representative 
770-459-7000  
 
Cathy Duke
Receptionist City Hall 
770-459-7000  
 
Theresa Campbell
Receptionist City Hall 
770-459-7000  
 
 
Fleet / Maintenance
 
Nic Griffin
Building and Fleet Maintenance Manager 
770-459-3578  
 
Conner Gulledge
Maintenance Technician 
 
 
Clint Collins
Building Maint, Tech 
770-459-3578  
 
JoAnn Ricks
Custodian 
770-459-3578  
 
Kerry Godsey
Custodian 
770-459-3578  
 
Renee Kilgore
Custodian 
770-459-3578  
 
 
Gold Museum
 
Wesley Berninger
Museum Manager 
770-840-1445  
 
Harrison Rogers
Interim Museum Manager 
770-459-8455  
 
Joseph Reece
Museum Assistant - Train Operator 
770-459-8455  
 
Chrisite Frost
Museum Assistant 
 
 
 
 
Human Resources
 
Shannon Engelhardt
Human Resources Generalist 
678-840-1225  
 
Stephanie Rooks
Human Resources Director 
678-840-1223  
 
 
Information Technology
 
Jim Chambers
IT Director 
678-840-1233  
 
 
Library
 
Evette Bridges
Library Manager 
770-459-7012  
 
Michelle Capers
Library Assistant Manager 
770-459-7012  
 
Jennifer Holt
Library Assistant - Tween/Adult Specialist 
770-459-7012  
 
Renata Gordon
Library Assistant- Teen Specialist 
770-459-7012  
 
Terri Drake
Library Assistant - Children's Specialist 
770-459-7012  
 
Debbie Eidson
Library Assistant 
770-459-7012  
 
Ida Hairston
Library Assistant 
770-459-7012  
 
Vonnie Deming
Part-Time Library Assistant 
770-459-7012  
 
Sydney Augustus
Part-Time Library Assistant 
770-459-7012  
 
 
Main Street Program
 
Janet Chumley
Main Street Manager 
678-785-1092  
 
Rhonda Gulledge
Tourism/MainStreet Program Coordinator 
 
 
Sharon Dupont
Tourism and Main Street Program Coordinator 
678-840-1440  
 
 
Parks, Recreation and Leisure Services
 
Barry Evans
Athletics 
7704597011  
 
Vicki Coleman
Director of Parks, Recreation & Leisure Services 
770-459-7013  
 
Tara Ivey
Administrative Manager 
678-840-1427  
 
Ansley Bridges
Receptionist 
770-459-7011  
 
Michael Best
Athletic Manager 
678-840-1429  
 
Darmessia Boykin
Recreation Leader 
770-459-7011  
 
Scott Swafford
Part-Time Field Maintenance 
770-459-7011  
 
Jody Millians
Part-Time Soccer Coordinator 
678-409-1369  
 
Courtney Powell
Program Manager 
678-840-1430  
 
Sabine Gelas
Recreation Assistant 
 
 
 
Police Department / Administration
 
Andrea Harmon
GCIC/TAC 
678-840-3816  
 
Michael Mansour
Chief of Police 
678-840-1310  
 
Allani Turner
Receptionist 
770-459-5149  
 
Amanda Honea
Court Clerk 
678-840-1318 
 
Angela Pressley
Receotioist 
770-459-5149  
 
Chris Baxter
Ceritfication Manager / Training Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Perry Baxter
Training Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
Terri Bowles
Administrative Assistant 
678-840-1316  
 
Victoria Hurst
Receptionist 
770-459-5149  
 
Wendy Baskin
Receptionist 
770-459-5149 
 
 
Police Dept. / Criminal Investigation
 
Keith Shaddix
Captain 
678-840-1315  
 
Blake Terry
Investigator 
678-840-1322  
 
Brian Finley
Sergeant 
678-840-1314  
 
Chris Bertera
Investigator 
678-840-1320  
 
Lynn Seagraves
Investigator 
678-840-1321  
 
Noah Tolbert
Detective 
770-459-5149  
 
Reagan Clayton
Detective 
770-549-5149  
 
Shelly Frost
ID Tech/CID 
678-840-1332  
 
 
Police Dept. / Law Enforcement Officer
 
Anthony Dollar
Police Officer 
 
 
Andrew Cone
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Anthony Allen
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Carol Collett
Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
Chiquita Thomasson
Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
Chris Rowan
School Resource Officer (Glanton-Hindsman Elem.) 
770-459-5149 
 
Christy Alexander
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Drew Fowler
Corporal /K-9 Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Hunter Ethredge
Lieutenant 
678-840-1333  
 
Jacob Brown
Sergeant 
770-459-5149  
 
Jason Miller
Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
Jason O'Neil
Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Jay Sims
Sergeant 
770-459-5149  
 
John Hinely
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Justin Lipscomb
Corporal 
770-549-5149  
 
Kai Waldo
Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
Kelly Minix
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Kevin Carroll
Sergeant 
770-459-5149  
 
Matthew Weingarten
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
McKenzie O'Bannon
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Meredith Williams
Sergeant 
770-459-5149  
 
Michelle Moore
Sergeant/School Resource Officer @ Villa Rica High 
770-459-5149  
 
Paul Lewis
Inmate Detail Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Rachel Seager
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Sam Short
SRO 
770-459-5149  
 
Shane Shepherd
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Spencer Crawford
Corporal 
770-459-5149  
 
Steven Lujan
Sergeant 
770-459-5149  
 
Thomas Thornhill
Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Tommy King
Corporal 
770-459-5149  
 
Wesley Paine
Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
William Walton
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
 
Public Works
 
Marcus Newman
Maintenance Technician 
7704597011  
 
Charles Davis
Deputy Director of Public Works 
678-840-1402  
 
Jameson Green
Stormwater Supervisor 
678-840-1214  
 
Dwayne Brazier
Storm Water Technician 
678-840-1216  
 
Mark Grizzard
Grounds Maintenance Superintendent 
404-987-3593  
 
Ethan Waits
Maintenance Technician (Parks) 
 
 
Jim Benedik
Community Service Supervisor 
770-459-8455  
 
Kris Wilson
Grounds Maintenance Tech 
404-987-3593  
 
Samuel Theriault
Grounds Maintenance Tech 
4048070964  
 
 
Senior Center
 
Ernestine Mullins
Senior Center Manager 
770-459-7018  
 
Dorothy Sue Worthan
Senior Assistant 
770-459-7018  
 
Elizabeth Barber
Senior Center Aide 
770-459-7018  
 
Ellen Swain
Senior Center Driver 
770-459-7018  
 
Glenda Golden
Senior Center Aide 
770-459-7018  
 
 
Streets / Solid Waste
 
Jeremy Dukes
Streets/Solid Waste Supervisor 
770-459-3471  
 
Cory Smith
Street Technician 
 
 
Mark Hannah
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
Ryan Turner
Streets/Solid WasteTechnician 
 
 
Jerry Brown
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
Jeff Petty
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
Jamie Saylor
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
Derek Porter
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
Josh Smith
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
Terry Hansard
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
 
Utilities Administration
 
Charlene Clark
Administrative Assistant 
6788401404  
 
Peter Zorbanos
Director of Utilities 
678-840-1401  
 
 
Utilities Distribution
 
Jimmy Rowe
Collection and Distribution Manager 
 
 
Gary Busby
Crew Leader 
404-947-0490  
 
Cindy Glommon
Backflow Prevention Coordinator 
678-840-1221  
 
Kevin Kersey
Utility Locator 
770-459-3471  
 
Justin Reeves
Distribution Technician 
 
 
Jason Waddell
Equipment Operator 
404-947-0490  
 
Carson White
Distribution Technician 
 
 
 
Wastewater
 
Dean Zeigler
Wastewater Plant Manager 
 
 
Mathew Chavis
Wastewater Treatment Plant Operator in Training 
 
 
Ricky Jett
Operator in Training 
 
 
Brent Robertson
FOG Pretreatment $ WWTP Maintenance Technician 
678-840-1402  
 
Doyle Bolden
Lab Analyst 
770-459-7015  
 
Jason Robinson
Lead Operator Waste Water Plant 
404-803-1637  
 
Jerome McHenry
Wastewater Operator 
770-459-7015  
 
John Odenwald
Maintenance Tech Waste Water 
678-840-1403  
 
Matthew Terlaje
Wastwater Operator 
7703010568  
 
 
Water Department
 
Erin Lewis
Water Treatment Plant Manager 
770-456-0516  
 
James Morris
Water Treatment Plant Operator 
 
 
Chris Todd
Lead Operator Water Plant 
770-456-0516  
 
Kim Willis
Water Operator 
770-456-0516  
 
Theshia Smith
Water Operator 
 
 
 
 
 
City of Villa Rica | 571 W Bankhead Hwy Villa Rica, GA 30180  |  Phone: 770-459-7000  |  Fax: 770-459-7003
Contact Us  |  Site Map   |  Powered by MunicipalCMS
E-notify RSS Feeds Twitter Facebook 
0